Model: F-SV-C-1FC » View Series Overview

Singlemode Patch Cord, 633nm, F-SV-C, 1m, FC/UPC Connectors

  • $71.00

Additional Photos



The F-SV-C-1FC Singlemode Fiber Patchcord has a 1 meter length and has FC/UPC connectors at both ends. It uses F-SV-C Single-Mode Fiber that is all-glass and supports single-mode light propagation for a 633 nm operating wavelength. This low attenuation, step-index fiber has a uniform core refractive index and a matched-clad profile.