Model: F-PM1550-C-5FCAPC » View Series Overview

Panda Polarization Maintaining Fiber Patch Cable, F-PM1550, 1550 nm, 5 m, FC/APC

  • $285.00

Data Sheets



The F-PM1550-C-5FCAPC Polarization Maintaining Fiber Patchcord uses F-PM1550 fiber for 1550 nm operation. This patch cord is 5 meter long with FC/APC connectors at both ends. FC/APC PM patchcords slow axis is accurately aligned to the connector key.