Model: F-PM1550-C-1FCAPC » View Series Overview

Polarization Maintaining Patch Cord, F-PM1550, 1550 nm, 1 m, FC/APC

  • $215.00

Newport Resource e-Catalogs*

*e-Catalog pages include the most current information available at the time of printing.


The F-PM1550-C-1FCAPC Polarization Maintaining Fiber Patchcord uses F-PM1550 fiber for 1550 nm operation. This patch cord is 1 meter long with FC/APC connectors at both ends. FC/APC PM patchcords slow axis is accurately aligned to the connector key.